The nearest found maser object is G340.054-0.244 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 48 13 -45 21 45 (252.0578330 -45.3625280)
Mean object l, b: 340.054 -0.2438

Maser object G340.054-0.244

Other names: 16445-4516, 340.05-0.24, 340.054-0.244, 340.06-0.25, G340.054-0.244, 340.054-0.244, 340.054-0.244, 340.06-0.24, G340.054-0.244, G340.06-0.24, 340.06-0.24, G340.05-0.24, G340.054-0.243, G340.054-0.244, G340.06-0.24, G340.05-0.25.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("252.0578330","-45.3625280","G340.054-0.244","G340.054-0.244","16445-4516, 340.05-0.24, 340.054-0.244, 340.06-0.25, G340.054-0.244, 340.054-0.244, 340.054-0.244, 340.06-0.24, G340.054-0.244, G340.06-0.24, 340.06-0.24, G340.05-0.24, G340.054-0.243, G340.054-0.244, G340.06-0.24, G340.05-0.25","0")