The nearest found maser object is G34.993-0.045 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 21 +01 48 49 (283.8401675 1.8136830)
Mean object l, b: 34.9931 -0.0454

Maser object G34.993-0.045

Other names: G034.991-00.046, G34.99-0.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.8401675","1.8136830","G34.993-0.045","G34.993-0.045","G034.991-00.046, G34.99-0.05","0")