The nearest found maser object is G34.861+0.759 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 15 +02 03 48 (283.0641363 2.0634243)
Mean object l, b: 34.8618 0.7586

Maser object G34.861+0.759

Other names: G34.862+0.759-1612A, G34.862+0.759-1612B, IRAS 18497+0200, OH034.862+00.759, OH34.9+0.8, OH34.9+0.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("283.0641363","2.0634243","G34.861+0.759","G34.861+0.759","G34.862+0.759-1612A, G34.862+0.759-1612B, IRAS 18497+0200, OH034.862+00.759, OH34.9+0.8, OH34.9+0.8","0")