The nearest found maser object is G34.842-0.950 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 18 +01 15 57 (284.5753790 1.2660280)
Mean object l, b: 34.8416 -0.9499

Maser object G34.842-0.950

Other names: 34.84-0.95, 34.84-0.95, G034.84-00.95.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("284.5753790","1.2660280","G34.842-0.950","G34.842-0.950","34.84-0.95, 34.84-0.95, G034.84-00.95","0")