The nearest found maser object is G34.821+0.352 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 37 +01 50 30 (283.4076670 1.8418530)
Mean object l, b: 34.8209 0.3518
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G34.821+0.352

Other names: 034.817+0.350, 18511+0146, 34.82+0.35, G 34.82+0.35, G34.8221+0.3518, 18511+0146, G034.8211+00.3519, G34.82+0.35, 18511+0146, Mol 75, Mol752 (G34.82+0.35), G34.822+00.352, IRAS18511+0146 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH -SiO

display_aladin("283.4076670","1.8418530","G34.821+0.352","G34.821+0.352","034.817+0.350, 18511+0146, 34.82+0.35, G 34.82+0.35, G34.8221+0.3518, 18511+0146, G034.8211+00.3519, G34.82+0.35, 18511+0146, Mol 75, Mol752 (G34.82+0.35), G34.822+00.352, IRAS18511+0146 msx","0")