The nearest found maser object is G34.783-0.564 (offset by 8.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 49 +01 23 16 (284.2050000 1.3877780)
Mean object l, b: 34.7827 -0.5643

Maser object G34.783-0.564

Other names: 6123, G034.77-00.55 MM2, G034.77-00.55 MM4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("284.2050000","1.3877780","G34.783-0.564","G34.783-0.564","6123, G034.77-00.55 MM2, G034.77-00.55 MM4","0")