The nearest found maser object is G34.757+0.025 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 40 +01 38 06 (283.6697500 1.6351110)
Mean object l, b: 34.7565 0.0246
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G34.757+0.025

Other names: G34.757+00.025.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("283.6697500","1.6351110","G34.757+0.025","G34.757+0.025","G34.757+00.025","0")