The nearest found maser object is G34.751-1.386 (offset by 6.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 41 +00 59 16 (284.9236755 0.9878880)
Mean object l, b: 34.7528 -1.3861

Maser object G34.751-1.386

Other names: A034.751-01.386, U24, G34.755-1.386.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.9236755","0.9878880","G34.751-1.386","G34.751-1.386","A034.751-01.386, U24, G34.755-1.386","0")