The nearest found maser object is G34.739-0.450 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 20 +01 24 11 (284.0842290 1.4030970)
Mean object l, b: 34.7391 -0.4498

Maser object G34.739-0.450

Other names: CMHO 187, CMHO 189.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("284.0842290","1.4030970","G34.739-0.450","G34.739-0.450","CMHO 187, CMHO 189","0")