The nearest found maser object is G34.734-0.567 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 44 +01 20 41 (284.1862500 1.3450000)
Mean object l, b: 34.7339 -0.5671

Maser object G34.734-0.567

Other names: G034.77-00.55 MM3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("284.1862500","1.3450000","G34.734-0.567","G34.734-0.567","G034.77-00.55 MM3","0")