The nearest found maser object is G34.658-0.810 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 28 +01 10 00 (284.3675420 1.1666670)
Mean object l, b: 34.658 -0.8098

Maser object G34.658-0.810

Other names: CMHO 191.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("284.3675420","1.1666670","G34.658-0.810","G34.658-0.810","CMHO 191","0")