The nearest found maser object is G34.638+0.922 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 15 +01 56 19 (282.8163355 1.9386485)
Mean object l, b: 34.6377 0.9222

Maser object G34.638+0.922

Other names: 18487+0152, *OH34.7+0.9, OH34.7+0.9, G34.638+0.922-1612A, G34.638+0.922-1612B, IRAS 18487+0152, OH034.638+00.922, OH34.7+0.9, OH 34.7+0.9, OH34.7+0.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("282.8163355","1.9386485","G34.638+0.922","G34.638+0.922","18487+0152, *OH34.7+0.9, OH34.7+0.9, G34.638+0.922-1612A, G34.638+0.922-1612B, IRAS 18487+0152, OH034.638+00.922, OH34.7+0.9, OH 34.7+0.9, OH34.7+0.9","0")