The nearest found maser object is G34.624-0.131 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 59 +01 26 45 (283.7476740 1.4460638)
Mean object l, b: 34.6238 -0.1308

Maser object G34.624-0.131

Other names: 18524+0122, 18524+0122, G034.6243-00.1300.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.7476740","1.4460638","G34.624-0.131","G34.624-0.131","18524+0122, 18524+0122, G034.6243-00.1300","0")