The nearest found maser object is G34.620-0.444 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 05 +01 18 00 (284.0250000 1.3000000)
Mean object l, b: 34.6203 -0.4442

Maser object G34.620-0.444

Other names: SNR 034.7-00.4*.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("284.0250000","1.3000000","G34.620-0.444","G34.620-0.444","SNR 034.7-00.4*","0")