The nearest found maser object is G34.458+0.248 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 20 +01 28 17 (283.3350000 1.4713890)
Mean object l, b: 34.4582 0.2479

Maser object G34.458+0.248

Other names: 034.46+0.24, G34.46+0.25, 6043, D51, G034.43+00.24 MM3, G034.43+00.24 MM6, G034.43+00.24 MM7, G034.43+00.24 MM9, BGPS5385, G34.43+00.24 MM3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.3350000","1.4713890","G34.458+0.248","G34.458+0.248","034.46+0.24, G34.46+0.25, 6043, D51, G034.43+00.24 MM3, G034.43+00.24 MM6, G034.43+00.24 MM7, G034.43+00.24 MM9, BGPS5385, G34.43+00.24 MM3","0")