The nearest found maser object is G34.454+0.006 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 11 +01 21 26 (283.5483330 1.3573380)
Mean object l, b: 34.454 0.0056

Maser object G34.454+0.006

Other names: 6041, A034.454+00.006, PN16, BGPS5384, G34.45+0.01.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.5483330","1.3573380","G34.454+0.006","G34.454+0.006","6041, A034.454+00.006, PN16, BGPS5384, G34.45+0.01","0")