The nearest found maser object is G34.367-0.059 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 15 +01 15 01 (283.5660420 1.2505000)
Mean object l, b: 34.367 -0.0585

Maser object G34.367-0.059

Other names: 1854158+011501, 1854158+011501, G34.367-0.059-1612A, G34.367-0.059-1612B, G34.37-0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.5660420","1.2505000","G34.367-0.059","G34.367-0.059","1854158+011501, 1854158+011501, G34.367-0.059-1612A, G34.367-0.059-1612B, G34.37-0.06","0")