The nearest found maser object is G34.283+0.183 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 15 +01 17 11 (283.3126730 1.2865220)
Mean object l, b: 34.2835 0.1834

Maser object G34.283+0.183

Other names: 6002, G34.28+0.18, BGPS5346, G34.28+0.18, G34.283+0.183, G34.2839+0.1837.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.3126730","1.2865220","G34.283+0.183","G34.283+0.183","6002, G34.28+0.18, BGPS5346, G34.28+0.18, G34.283+0.183, G34.2839+0.1837","0")