The nearest found maser object is G34.278+69.213 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 24 11 +25 42 14 (216.0483955 25.7041580)
Mean object l, b: 34.278 69.2127

Maser object G34.278+69.213

Other names: IRAS 14219+2555, IRAS14219+2555 npl, *RX Boo, RX Boo, IRAS 14219+2555, RX Boo, RX BOO, RX Boo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +OH +SiO

display_aladin("216.0483955","25.7041580","G34.278+69.213","G34.278+69.213","IRAS 14219+2555, IRAS14219+2555 npl, *RX Boo, RX Boo, IRAS 14219+2555, RX Boo, RX BOO, RX Boo","0")