The nearest found maser object is G34.267-0.210 (offset by 6.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 37 +01 05 32 (283.6548955 1.0923250)
Mean object l, b: 34.2666 -0.2098
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G34.267-0.210

Other names: 34.26-00.21, G034.267-0.209, G 34.267-0.210, G34.2672-0.2094, 34.261-0.213, G34.267-00.210, G34.267-0.210-1665A, BGPS 5342, U70.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.6548955","1.0923250","G34.267-0.210","G34.267-0.210","34.26-00.21, G034.267-0.209, G 34.267-0.210, G34.2672-0.2094, 34.261-0.213, G34.267-00.210, G34.267-0.210-1665A, BGPS 5342, U70","0")