The nearest found maser object is G34.216-18.817 (offset by 4.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 01 04 -07 21 52 (300.2702885 -7.3647005)
Mean object l, b: 34.2171 -18.8175

Maser object G34.216-18.817

Other names: 19583-0730, HD189605.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("300.2702885","-7.3647005","G34.216-18.817","G34.216-18.817","19583-0730, HD189605","0")