The nearest found maser object is G34.196-0.592 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 51 +00 51 17 (283.9633330 0.8550000)
Mean object l, b: 34.1962 -0.592

Maser object G34.196-0.592

Other names: 034.19-0.59, 18532+0047, G34.1953-0.5928, 034.196-00.592, 18532+0047, 5990, P3, 18532+0047.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.9633330","0.8550000","G34.196-0.592","G34.196-0.592","034.19-0.59, 18532+0047, G34.1953-0.5928, 034.196-00.592, 18532+0047, 5990, P3, 18532+0047","0")