The nearest found maser object is G34.096+0.016 (offset by 3.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 30 +01 02 37 (283.3752080 1.0437500)
Mean object l, b: 34.0959 0.0169

Maser object G34.096+0.016

Other names: 034.08+0.01, 034.100+0.017, 34.10+0.01, 34.10+0.02, G034.096+0.017, G 34.096+0.018, G34.096+0.018, 5971, A034.096+00.017, D61, BGPS 5306.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.3752080","1.0437500","G34.096+0.016","G34.096+0.016","034.08+0.01, 034.100+0.017, 34.10+0.01, 34.10+0.02, G034.096+0.017, G 34.096+0.018, G34.096+0.018, 5971, A034.096+00.017, D61, BGPS 5306","0")