The nearest found maser object is G34.088+0.437 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 59 +01 13 42 (282.9980010 1.2283450)
Mean object l, b: 34.0883 0.4368

Maser object G34.088+0.437

Other names: 18494+0110.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.9980010","1.2283450","G34.088+0.437","G34.088+0.437","18494+0110","0")