The nearest found maser object is G34.050-0.298 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 32 +00 51 33 (283.6345315 0.8592043)
Mean object l, b: 34.05 -0.2979

Maser object G34.050-0.298

Other names: G034.0500-00.2977.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("283.6345315","0.8592043","G34.050-0.298","G34.050-0.298","G034.0500-00.2977","0")