The nearest found maser object is G34.013-0.283 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 54 25 +00 49 57 (283.6045623 0.8325528)
Mean object l, b: 34.0125 -0.2833

Maser object G34.013-0.283

Other names: 034.00-0.29, G34.01-0.28, 1854250+004958, 1854250+004958, G034.0126-00.2832, G034.0126-00.2832.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.6045623","0.8325528","G34.013-0.283","G34.013-0.283","034.00-0.29, G34.01-0.28, 1854250+004958, 1854250+004958, G034.0126-00.2832, G034.0126-00.2832","0")