The nearest found maser object is G339.980-0.538 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 49 14 -45 36 31 (252.3117355 -45.6087680)
Mean object l, b: 339.9801 -0.5384
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G339.980-0.538

Other names: 16455-4531, 339.980-0.538, 339.980-0.539.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("252.3117355","-45.6087680","G339.980-0.538","G339.980-0.538","16455-4531, 339.980-0.538, 339.980-0.539","0")