The nearest found maser object is G339.949-0.539 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 49 07 -45 37 58 (252.2831250 -45.6329865)
Mean object l, b: 339.9487 -0.5387

Maser object G339.949-0.539

Other names: 16455-4531, 339.94-0.53, 339.949-0.539, G339.949-0.539, G339.95-0.54.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("252.2831250","-45.6329865","G339.949-0.539","G339.949-0.539","16455-4531, 339.94-0.53, 339.949-0.539, G339.949-0.539, G339.95-0.54","0")