The nearest found maser object is G339.925-0.352 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 48 13 -45 31 50 (252.0579170 -45.5308330)
Mean object l, b: 339.9254 -0.3523

Maser object G339.925-0.352

Other names: G339.986-0.425.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("252.0579170","-45.5308330","G339.925-0.352","G339.925-0.352","G339.986-0.425","0")