The nearest found maser object is G339.884-1.259 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 52 04 -46 08 34 (253.0195000 -46.1428760)
Mean object l, b: 339.8839 -1.2588
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G339.884-1.259

Other names: 16484-4603, 339.88-1.25, 339.88-1.26, 339.88-1.263, 339.884-1.259, G339.878-1.252, G339.88-1.25, G339.88-1.26, G 339.884-1.259, G339.884-1.259, 339.88-1.26, 339.884-1.259, G339.88-1.26, G339.884-1.259, 339.88-1.26, G339.88-1.26, G339.8838-01.2588, G339.884-1.259, 339.884-1.259, G339.88-1.26, G339.884-1.259.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("253.0195000","-46.1428760","G339.884-1.259","G339.884-1.259","16484-4603, 339.88-1.25, 339.88-1.26, 339.88-1.263, 339.884-1.259, G339.878-1.252, G339.88-1.25, G339.88-1.26, G 339.884-1.259, G339.884-1.259, 339.88-1.26, 339.884-1.259, G339.88-1.26, G339.884-1.259, 339.88-1.26, G339.88-1.26, G339.8838-01.2588, G339.884-1.259, 339.884-1.259, G339.88-1.26, G339.884-1.259","0")