The nearest found maser object is G339.622-0.121 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 46 06 -45 36 43 (251.5251250 -45.6121665)
Mean object l, b: 339.622 -0.1206
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G339.622-0.121

Other names: 339.621-0.126, 339.622-0.120, 339.622-0.121, G339.622-0.121, OH339.621-00.126.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("251.5251250","-45.6121665","G339.622-0.121","G339.622-0.121","339.621-0.126, 339.622-0.120, 339.622-0.121, G339.622-0.121, OH339.621-00.126","0")