The nearest found maser object is G339.507+0.660 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 42 18 -45 11 17 (250.5768160 -45.1882900)
Mean object l, b: 339.507 0.6601

Maser object G339.507+0.660

Other names: 16386-4505.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.5768160","-45.1882900","G339.507+0.660","G339.507+0.660","16386-4505","0")