The nearest found maser object is G339.477+0.043 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 44 50 -45 36 56 (251.2124170 -45.6155830)
Mean object l, b: 339.477 0.043

Maser object G339.477+0.043

Other names: 16376-4542, 339.47+0.04, 339.477+0.043.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("251.2124170","-45.6155830","G339.477+0.043","G339.477+0.043","16376-4542, 339.47+0.04, 339.477+0.043","0")