The nearest found maser object is G339.282+0.136 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 43 43 -45 42 08 (250.9296670 -45.7023330)
Mean object l, b: 339.2821 0.1358

Maser object G339.282+0.136

Other names: 16376-4542, 339.28+0.13, 339.282+0.136, 339.29+0.13, 339.294+0.139, G339.282+0.136, 339.282+0.136, G339.282+0.136, G339.282+0.136.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("250.9296670","-45.7023330","G339.282+0.136","G339.282+0.136","16376-4542, 339.28+0.13, 339.282+0.136, 339.29+0.13, 339.294+0.139, G339.282+0.136, 339.282+0.136, G339.282+0.136, G339.282+0.136","0")