The nearest found maser object is G339.064+0.152 (offset by 5.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 42 49 -45 51 27 (250.7071273 -45.8577103)
Mean object l, b: 339.063 0.1509

Maser object G339.064+0.152

Other names: 16376-4542, 339.06+0.15, 339.064+0.152, G339.064+0.152, G339.06+0.15, G339.063+0.152.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.7071273","-45.8577103","G339.064+0.152","G339.064+0.152","16376-4542, 339.06+0.15, 339.064+0.152, G339.064+0.152, G339.06+0.15, G339.063+0.152","0")