The nearest found maser object is G339.053-0.315 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 44 49 -46 10 14 (251.2046560 -46.1706558)
Mean object l, b: 339.053 -0.3151
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G339.053-0.315

Other names: 16376-4542, 339.05-0.31, 339.053-0.315, G339.05-0.31, G339.053-0.315, 339.053-0.315, 339.053-0.315, G339.053-0.315, G339.053-0.315.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("251.2046560","-46.1706558","G339.053-0.315","G339.053-0.315","16376-4542, 339.05-0.31, 339.053-0.315, G339.05-0.31, G339.053-0.315, 339.053-0.315, 339.053-0.315, G339.053-0.315, G339.053-0.315","0")