The nearest found maser object is G338.934-0.062 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 43 16 -46 05 40 (250.8167080 -46.0945000)
Mean object l, b: 338.9345 -0.0613

Maser object G338.934-0.062

Other names: 16376-4542, 338.93-0.06, 338.935-0.062, G338.93-0.06, G338.935-0.062, G338.92-0.06, G338.924-0.060, G338.9341-00.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.8167080","-46.0945000","G338.934-0.062","G338.934-0.062","16376-4542, 338.93-0.06, 338.935-0.062, G338.93-0.06, G338.935-0.062, G338.92-0.06, G338.924-0.060, G338.9341-00.0","0")