The nearest found maser object is G338.925+0.634 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 13 -45 38 32 (250.0566790 -45.6422990)
Mean object l, b: 338.925 0.6339
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G338.925+0.634

Other names: 338.925+0.634, 338.926+0.634, G338.925+0.634.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.0566790","-45.6422990","G338.925+0.634","G338.925+0.634","338.925+0.634, 338.926+0.634, G338.925+0.634","0")