The nearest found maser object is G338.920+0.556 (offset by 14.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 33 -45 41 57 (250.1407915 -45.6993440)
Mean object l, b: 338.9198 0.5534

Maser object G338.920+0.556

Other names: 338.920+0.550, 338.92+0.55, 338.925+0.557, 338.93+0.55, G338.920+0.550, 338.92+0.56, G338.92+0.55, 338.925+0.557, G338.925+0.557, OH338.925+00.557, G338.9196+00.5495_1, G338.9196+00.5495_2, G338.920+0.550, G338.925+0.556.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("250.1407915","-45.6993440","G338.920+0.556","G338.920+0.556","338.920+0.550, 338.92+0.55, 338.925+0.557, 338.93+0.55, G338.920+0.550, 338.92+0.56, G338.92+0.55, 338.925+0.557, G338.925+0.557, OH338.925+00.557, G338.9196+00.5495_1, G338.9196+00.5495_2, G338.920+0.550, G338.925+0.556","0")