The nearest found maser object is G338.875-0.084 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 43 08 -46 09 12 (250.7842920 -46.1535560)
Mean object l, b: 338.8752 -0.0838

Maser object G338.875-0.084

Other names: 16381-4629, 338.87-0.08, 338.875-0.084, 338.88-0.08, G338.875-0.084, 338.875-0.084, 338.875-0.084, G338.875-0.084, G338.875-0.084.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("250.7842920","-46.1535560","G338.875-0.084","G338.875-0.084","16381-4629, 338.87-0.08, 338.875-0.084, 338.88-0.08, G338.875-0.084, 338.875-0.084, 338.875-0.084, G338.875-0.084, G338.875-0.084","0")