The nearest found maser object is G338.784+20.737 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 30 04 -30 52 32 (232.5166670 -30.8755560)
Mean object l, b: 338.784 20.737

Maser object G338.784+20.737

Other names: IRAS 15269-3042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("232.5166670","-30.8755560","G338.784+20.737","G338.784+20.737","IRAS 15269-3042","0")