The nearest found maser object is G338.566+0.110 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 41 07 -46 15 28 (250.2792920 -46.2578060)
Mean object l, b: 338.5667 0.1102

Maser object G338.566+0.110

Other names: 16381-4629, 338.56+0.11, 338.566+0.110, G338.566+0.110, G338.567+0.110, G338.58+0.11, IRAS 16374-4608.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("250.2792920","-46.2578060","G338.566+0.110","G338.566+0.110","16381-4629, 338.56+0.11, 338.566+0.110, G338.566+0.110, G338.567+0.110, G338.58+0.11, IRAS 16374-4608","0")