The nearest found maser object is G338.561+0.218 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 38 -46 11 25 (250.1585000 -46.1903610)
Mean object l, b: 338.5617 0.2175

Maser object G338.561+0.218

Other names: 338.561+0.218, G338.561+0.218, G338.562+0.217.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.1585000","-46.1903610","G338.561+0.218","G338.561+0.218","338.561+0.218, G338.561+0.218, G338.562+0.217","0")