The nearest found maser object is G338.472+0.289 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 39 58 -46 12 35 (249.9953330 -46.2099170)
Mean object l, b: 338.4721 0.289

Maser object G338.472+0.289

Other names: 16381-4629, 338.47+0.29, 338.472+0.289, 338.472+0.289, 338.472+0.289, G338.472+0.289, G338.4712+00.2871, G338.472+0.289, G338.48+0.29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("249.9953330","-46.2099170","G338.472+0.289","G338.472+0.289","16381-4629, 338.47+0.29, 338.472+0.289, 338.472+0.289, 338.472+0.289, G338.472+0.289, G338.4712+00.2871, G338.472+0.289, G338.48+0.29","0")