The nearest found maser object is G338.461-0.245 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 42 15 -46 34 18 (250.5647080 -46.5718610)
Mean object l, b: 338.4605 -0.2448

Maser object G338.461-0.245

Other names: 16381-4629, 338.46-0.24, 338.46-0.25, 338.461-0.245, G338.460-0.245, G338.461-0.245, 338.461-0.245, G338.461-0.245, G338.460-0.245, G338.461-0.245, G338.462-0.259, G338.47-0.25.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("250.5647080","-46.5718610","G338.461-0.245","G338.461-0.245","16381-4629, 338.46-0.24, 338.46-0.25, 338.461-0.245, G338.460-0.245, G338.461-0.245, 338.461-0.245, G338.461-0.245, G338.460-0.245, G338.461-0.245, G338.462-0.259, G338.47-0.25","0")