The nearest found maser object is G338.432+0.058 (offset by 4.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 50 -46 23 33 (250.2086775 -46.3926859)
Mean object l, b: 338.4337 0.0572

Maser object G338.432+0.058

Other names: 16371-4617, 338.43+0.05, 338.432+0.058, G338.427+0.051, G338.430+0.053, G338.433+0.057, G338.435+0.055, G338.436+0.057, G338.440+0.064, G338.44+0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.2086775","-46.3926859","G338.432+0.058","G338.432+0.058","16371-4617, 338.43+0.05, 338.432+0.058, G338.427+0.051, G338.430+0.053, G338.433+0.057, G338.435+0.055, G338.436+0.057, G338.440+0.064, G338.44+0.06","0")