The nearest found maser object is G338.424-0.410 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 42 50 -46 42 29 (250.7104170 -46.7080560)
Mean object l, b: 338.4238 -0.4098

Maser object G338.424-0.410

Other names: G338.42-0.41.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("250.7104170","-46.7080560","G338.424-0.410","G338.424-0.410","G338.42-0.41","0")