The nearest found maser object is G337.995+0.077 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 39 03 -46 42 26 (249.7641000 -46.7074000)
Mean object l, b: 337.9947 0.077

Maser object G337.995+0.077

Other names: G337.9947+00.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("249.7641000","-46.7074000","G337.995+0.077","G337.995+0.077","G337.9947+00.0","0")