The nearest found maser object is G337.966-0.169 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 40 01 -46 53 34 (250.0045420 -46.8929170)
Mean object l, b: 337.9657 -0.1692

Maser object G337.966-0.169

Other names: 16374-4701, 337.96-0.16, 337.966-0.169, G337.966-0.169.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("250.0045420","-46.8929170","G337.966-0.169","G337.966-0.169","16374-4701, 337.96-0.16, 337.966-0.169, G337.966-0.169","0")