The nearest found maser object is G337.860+0.271 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 37 41 -46 40 40 (249.4228750 -46.6779170)
Mean object l, b: 337.8603 0.2708

Maser object G337.860+0.271

Other names: 337.860+0.271, 337.860+0.271, IRAS 16340-4634, OH337.860+00.271, OH337.9+0.3, G337.860+0.271, G337.87+0.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("249.4228750","-46.6779170","G337.860+0.271","G337.860+0.271","337.860+0.271, 337.860+0.271, IRAS 16340-4634, OH337.860+00.271, OH337.9+0.3, G337.860+0.271, G337.87+0.27","0")